Who are the school staff this year?

Leadership

Headteacher: Ms Sara Keen

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Jane Elliott

Head of Kodesh: Mrs Orah Soller

Inclusion Leader: Ms Jane Elliott

Bursar: SBM Services

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL)

Ms Sara Keen: Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Jane Elliott: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr. Brian Doctor: Governor with Safeguarding Responsibility

School Office

Bursar: SBM Services

Receptionist: Mr. Alpesh Patel

Welfare Officer: Ms. Suzanna Dalby

Reception Staff

Secular Teacher: Miss Katelynn Fitzpatrick

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Orah Soller

Support Staff: Miss Leonie Glazer

Year One Staff

Secular Teacher: Ms. Eszter Halasz

Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chaya Mitz

Support Staff: Ms. Debbie Lewis

Year Two Staff

Secular Teachers: Miss Patrea Mossman

Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chaya Mitz

Support Staff: Mrs Evelyn Sassoon

Year Three Staff

Secular Teacher: Miss Jessica Greenstein

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Sarah Bernstein & Mrs Orah Soller

Support Staff: Ms. Deborah Blake, Ms. Natasha Neumann, Ms. Eliz Ozyurekliler

Year Four Staff

Secular Staff: Miss Rivka Benouaich

Kodesh Teacher: Miss Chaya Mitz & Mrs Sarah Bernstein

Support Staff: Ms. Deborah Blake, Ms. Natasha Neumann, Ms. Eliz Ozyurekliler

Year Five Staff

Secular Staff: Miss Kate Manktelow

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Orah Soller

Support Staff: Mr. Elvis Tettey

Year Six Staff

Secular Staff: Mr. Dilip Chakraborti

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Sarah Bernstein

Support Staff: Mr. Elvis Tettey

Ivrit, Music & PE

Ivrit: Ms Shelly Fela

PE/Forest School: Mr. James Doherty

Music: Mrs. Jacky Ferber

Playground & lunchtime supervisors

Mrs Mina Yafe-Tofallis

Kodesh Learning Support

Mrs. Della Berlin

Subject Leadership

English Leader: Miss Rivka Benouaich

Maths leader: Miss Jane Elliott.

Early Years: Miss Jane Elliot

Curriculum Leaders: Miss Kate Manktelow (Humanities, Art and British Values)

Miss Rivka Benouaich (English)

Miss Patrea Mossman (Science)

PE Co-ordinator Mr James Doherty